Government Of Nepal
National Reconstruction Authority

Central Level Project Implementation Unit

(Grant Management and Local Infrastructure)

Jwagal, Lalitpur

CLPIU Staff


S.N.

Name

Designation

Photo

Contact Number

1. Ganesh Raj Osti Project Director 01-5260017
2. Amrit Shrestha Senior Divisional Engineer (EEAP) 01-5260988
3. Narayan Prasad Shrestha Senior Division Engineer (EHRP) 01-5260073

4.

Surendra Ghimire

Senior Division Engineer (EMRP)  

5.

Hiralal Bhandari Under Secetary (Account) 01-5261099
6. Bhubaneshwor Lamichhane Section Officer 9841327631
7. Nand Kumar Pradhan Account Officer 9851249233
8. Sushil Shrestha Engineer (EEAP) 9841562269
9. Bal Krishna Aryal Engineer (EEAP) 9851187452
10. Naresh Prasad Dangol Engineer (EMRP) 9851168460
11. Sushma Chaudhari Engineer (EHRP) 9851212230
12. Paras Panthi Engineer (EHRP) 9857067185
13. Baldeep Sharma Engineer (EMRP) 9851139191
14. Pardeep Lamichhane Engineer (Contract-EMRP) 9849624127
15. Samrak Karmacharya Engineer (Contract-EHRP) 9851247855
16. Deepak Adhikari Engineer (Contract-EEAP) 9851210066
17. Surdashan Adhikari Sub-Engineer (Contract-EEAP) 9851244286
18. Anita Adhikari Sub-Engineer (Contract-EEAP) 9860667298
19. Sanat Kumar Neupane Na.Su. 984802167
20. Shyamlal Panthi Na.Su. 9851181789
21. Sita Dhungana Na.Su. 9849056253
22. Binita Gairhe Accountent 9857068684
23. Bishowrup Acharya Computer Operator (Contract) 9849079733
24. Uttamraj Panta

Computer Operator (Contract)

9849445047
25. Nirmal Kumar Shahi

Computer Operator (Contract)

9851214665
26. Punya Prasad Dhakal

Computer Operator (Contract)

9841303687
27. Gita Katwal

Computer Operator (Contract)

9861109097
28. Sanjay Pokharel

Computer Operator (Contract)

9849819095
29. Sadhana KC Computer Operator (Contract) 9808396679
30. Chhayadevi Khadka Computer Operator (Contract) 9843795353
31. Tulshi Fullel Computer Operator (Contract) 9841893957
32. Santi Pariyar Computer Operator (Contract) 9849396274
33. Manju Gautam Computer Operator (Contract) 9849796415
34. Shankar Khadka Computer Operator (Contract) 9823865489
35. Muna Ghimire Kharidar 9861610188
36. Bishnu Prasad Subedi Kharidar   9841447456
37. Anita Koirala Kharidar 9851156293
38. Prem Bahadur Thapa Driver (Contract) 9841382444
39. Rajan Chapagain Driver (Contract) 9851225610
40. Tara Bahadur Khadka Driver (Contract) 9841583814
41. Prakash Chandra Dhakal Driver (Contract) 9841960165
42. Kumar Prasad Bidari Driver (Contract) 9841715939
43. Keshar Man Balami Driver (Contract) 9841493579
44. Shree Krishna Bashnet Driver (Contract) 9860236318
45. Dil Bahadur Adhikari Driver (Contract) 9841585974
46. Shree Prasad Kadariya Driver (Contract) 9841359763
47. Tam Prasad Upadhya Office Assistant 9841703280
48. Sumar Giri Office Assistant 9843368794
49. Bhawani Bista Pandey Office Assistant   9843878194
50. Saraswati Dhital Office Assistant 9841990283
51. Keshab Regmi Office Assistant 9861537120
52. Sumina Pokharel Office Assistant   9845270419
53. Sila Thapa Office Assistant 9818934783
54. Nirmala Jagebu Office Assistant   9803735304
55. Debendra Neupane Office Assistant   9849541011
56. Dil Kumari Dahal Office Assistant   9860010245
57. Kamala Pokharel Office Assistant 9860133521
58. Saraswati Gautam Office Assistant   9861867463
59. Laxmi Devkota Office Assistant   9849516105
60. Hariman Shrestha Office Assistant 9841730055
61. Sita Bista Office Assistant 9846570996
Consultants
1. Udaya Narayan Thakur Team Leader (EHRP) 9861289756
2. Mahesh Maharjan Phd. MIS Specialist (EHRP) 9751027530
3. Chandra Kanta Laudari Social Development Speicalist (EHRP) 9851146815
4. Hari Narayan Niraula Financial Management Specialist (EHRP) 9851124588
5. Murali Gopal Ranjitkar Phd. Environmental Specialist (EHRP)

9851060277

6. Raj Bahadur Khadka Team Leader (EEAP) 98511144293
7. Indra Prasad Kafle   9849990830
8. Lekh Prasad Chaulagain Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist (EEAP) 9851093912