Government Of Nepal
National Reconstruction Authority

Central Level Project Implementation Unit

(Grant Management and Local Infrastructure)

Jwagal, Lalitpur

CLPIU Staff


S.N.

Name

Designation

Photo

Contact Number

1. Ganesh Raj Osti Project Director 01-5260017
2. Amrit Shrestha Senior Divisional Engineer (EEAP) 01-5260988
3. Narayan Prasad Shrestha Senior Division Engineer (EHRP) 01-5260073
4. Hiralal Bhandari Under Secetary (Account) 01-5261099
5. Bhubaneshwor Lamichhane Section Officer 9841327631
6. Nand Kumar Pradhan Account Officer 9851249233
7. Sushil Shrestha Engineer (EEAP) 9841562269
8. Bal Krishna Aryal Engineer (EEAP) 9851187452
9. Naresh Prasad Dangol Engineer (EMRP) 9851168460
10 Sushma Chaudhari Engineer (EHRP) 9851212230
11. Paras Panthi Engineer (EHRP) 9857067185
12. Baldeep Sharma Engineer (EMRP) 9851139191
13. Pardeep Lamichhane Engineer (Contract-EMRP) 9849624127
14. Samrak Karmacharya Engineer (Contract-EHRP) 9851247855
15. Deepak Adhikari Engineer (Contract-EEAP) 9851210066
16. Surdashan Adhikari Sub-Engineer (Contract-EEAP) 9851244286
17. Anita Adhikari Sub-Engineer (Contract-EEAP) 9860667298
18. Sanat Kumar Neupane Na.Su. 984802167
19. Shyamlal Panthi Na.Su. 9851181789
20. Sita Dhungana Na.Su. 9849056253
21. Binita Gairhe Accountent 9857068684
22. Bishowrup Acharya Computer Operator (Contract) 9849079733
23. Uttamraj Panta

Computer Operator (Contract)

9849445047
24. Nirmal Kumar Shahi

Computer Operator (Contract)

9851214665
25. Punya Prasad Dhakal

Computer Operator (Contract)

9841303687
26. Gita Katwal

Computer Operator (Contract)

9861109097
27. Sanjay Pokharel

Computer Operator (Contract)

9849819095
28. Sadhana KC Computer Operator (Contract) 9808396679
29. Chhayadevi Khadka Computer Operator (Contract) 9843795353
30. Tulshi Fullel Computer Operator (Contract) 9841893957
31. Santi Pariyar Computer Operator (Contract) 9849396274
32. Manju Gautam Computer Operator (Contract) 9849796415
33. Shankar Khadka Computer Operator (Contract) 9823865489
34. Muna Ghimire Kharidar 9861610188
35. Bishnu Prasad Subedi Kharidar   9841447456
36. Anita Koirala Kharidar 9851156293
37. Prem Bahadur Thapa Driver (Contract) 9841382444
38. Rajan Chapagain Driver (Contract) 9851225610
39. Tara Bahadur Khadka Driver (Contract) 9841583814
40. Prakash Chandra Dhakal Driver (Contract) 9841960165
41. Kumar Prasad Bidari Driver (Contract) 9841715939
42. Keshar Man Balami Driver (Contract) 9841493579
43. Shree Krishna Bashnet Driver (Contract) 9860236318
44. Dil Bahadur Adhikari Driver (Contract) 9841585974
45. Shree Prasad Kadariya Driver (Contract) 9841359763
46. Tam Prasad Upadhya Office Assistant 9841703280
47. Sumar Giri Office Assistant 9843368794
48. Bhawani Bista Pandey Office Assistant   9843878194
49. Saraswati Dhital Office Assistant 9841990283
50. Keshab Regmi Office Assistant 9861537120
51. Sumina Pokharel Office Assistant   9845270419
52. Sila Thapa Office Assistant 9818934783
53. Nirmala Jagebu Office Assistant   9803735304
54. Debendra Neupane Office Assistant   9849541011
55. Dil Kumari Dahal Office Assistant   9860010245
56. Kamala Pokharel Office Assistant 9860133521
57. Saraswati Gautam Office Assistant   9861867463
58. Laxmi Devkota Office Assistant   9849516105
59. Hariman Shrestha Office Assistant 9841730055
60. Sita Bista Office Assistant 9846570996
Consultants
1. Udaya Narayan Thakur Team Leader (EHRP) 9861289756
2. Mahesh Maharjan Phd. MIS Specialist (EHRP) 9751027530
3. Chandra Kanta Laudari Social Development Speicalist (EHRP) 9851146815
4. Hari Narayan Niraula Financial Management Specialist (EHRP) 9851124588
5. Murali Gopal Ranjitkar Phd. Environmental Specialist (EHRP)

9851060277

6. Raj Bahadur Khadka Team Leader (EEAP) 98511144293
7. Indra Prasad Kafle   9849990830
8. Lekh Prasad Chaulagain Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist (EEAP) 9851093912